Monday, December 31, 2012

Fin

So this is the end.

End of the year.
End of my high school life.
And end of this blog.

It saddens me deeply to say but I'm saying byebye to my baby lauratoailoa.blogspot.com.

It's not that I want a fresh start... I kinda like being able to store my posts since 2010.

But in about four years time, I want to maybe be a teacher. Idk, it's a possibility. And keeping that possibility in mind, I don't want my future students to be able to keep track of my life and deepest thoughts.

I also don't want my future employers to be able to find me so easily. Laura Toailoa isn't exactly the most anonymous of blog titles.

However, I won't delete this blog - but it shall remain a time capsule of teenage, high school me. I just hope adult me doesn't suffer because of what now-me wrote on this beloved blog.

So, I'm starting up another blog somewhere is the blogosphere and if ya wanna know where, send me an email at lauratoailoa@hotmail.com to ask :) I've met some pretty cool people through this blog and I wanna take you with me... I just wanna leave behind the nosey general public. lol

So yeah, byebye sometimes readers. To my faithful readers, I'm sure you'll get a hand on my new blog so don't fret.

I can't believe I'm really doing this... I've thought about it for a few months and now I'm really properly doing it... woah... change, I can handle you!

Good day :)

3 comments:

  1. Gonna miss reading this blog......
    Best of luck for the future :)

    ReplyDelete
  2. First of аll, wοmen who consume gгeen tea only unԁeг the
    supervision of thе doctoг. It's a normal characteristic and that's whу many peoplе take the hеаlth bеnefits of green purе greеn coffee bеan еxtrаct 800 mg takеn dаіly.
    Some aгe 'fat burners', others arе 'appetite suppressors' and sоmе offеr mood аnd energy enhancement to аid a ѕtrict
    еxeгcise regime. A good tгack rеcorԁ, if you do
    not ωant to altеr their lіfestyle.


    my website - wiki.percorsi.debiase.com

    ReplyDelete
  3. Mеdicаl cоffee diet aren't for people who can't
    tolerate caffеine although ѕome рeoρle who reported the
    diseasе of heагt vаlve.

    mу sіte pure Green coffee Extract

    ReplyDelete